*Soya Bean Fatty Acid

Properties: White crystal in NT, transparent liquid in melting state.

Uses: Cosmetic, detergent, soap, coating, paint, rubber etc. .

Reference Standard: GB9104-88

Main technical data:
Item
Standard
Acid number KOH/g
¡Ý 195
Iodine value g/100g
110-120
Moisture
¡Ü 0.5%
Color scale (Fe-Co)
2-3#

Packing: in bucket, 180kg/bucket

 

*Coconut Fatty Acid

Name of commodity: Coconut fatty acid

Properties: Refined fatty acid is produced from the splitting and distillition to animal fat and vegetable oil. White or light yellow solid, not soluble in water, easily soluble in hot alcohol. No poison, no smell. It has the general chemical properties of organic carboxylic acid

Usage: The emulsifying agent of styrene- butadiene rubber, soap base of high-grade perfumed soap and intermediate of synthesizing many kinds of surfactant.

Specification:

Item
Standard
Acid Value (mgkoH/g)
260-275
Saponifi-cation Value (mgkoH/g)
261-276
Iodine Value (g/100g)
6-12
Titer (¡æ)
22-26
Unsaponifiable Matter (%)
< 0.5
Moisture (%)
< 0.5
ColorLov5 1/4
1.0R-10Y

Packing: In 180kg net steel drum with resin liner or plastic drum. Store in dry,cool and ventilated place.

 

 

 

 

Click the map to see our location

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Copyright © 2001 Qingdao Chemetals Industries Co., Ltd. All right reserved.